County Sites of Current Certified Master Volunteers

 

Allen County

Janis Steele, Class of 2010

Boone County

Hazel Bentley, Cass of 2012

Mary Neal, Class of 2012

Boyd County

Martha Edwards, Class of 2004

Caldwell County

Marilu Stevens, Class of 1992

Peggy Cox, Class of 1996

Calloway County

Myra Jo Farley, Class of 1998

Connie Talent, Class of 1998

Campbell County

Kathy Lauer, Class of 1996

Carlisle County

JoAnn Ellegood, Class of 1996

Casey County

Billye Watson, Class of 2010

Christian County

Anita Tomberlin-Cummins, Class of 2008

Clark County

Susan Koenig, Class of 2004

Julie Ullery, Class of 2002

Clinton County

 Anna Norris, Class of 2004

Crittenden County

Cindy Davidson, Class of 2008

Fayette County

Loretta Haley, Class of 2008

Maxine Mullins. Class of 2012

Flemming County

Ruby Hord, Class of 2010

Floyd County

Susan Goins, Class of 2002

Franklin County

Anne Hillard, Class of 2012

Fulton County

Nancy Grasfeder, Class of 2008

Gallatin County

Mary Jane McCarty, Class of 2006

Grant County

Bonny Glass, Class of 1992

Patsy Fields Kinman, Class of 1992

Linda Evans, Class, 2010

Graves County

Sara A. Counts, Class of 2000

Millie Green, Class of 2010

Linda Lawrence, Class of 2012

 Grayson County

 Barbara L. Stiles, Class of 1996

 Greenup County

 Ann Howard, Class of 1990

 Joan Litteral, Class of 1994

Claudine Williamson, Class of 2004

Teresa Hayes, Class of 2006

Rita Spence, Class of 2012

 Hancock County

Joan Newman, Class of 2004

 Hardin County

 Marilyn Shrader, Class of 1990

 Wanda Teegarden, Class of 2000

 Brenda Edwards, Class of 2004

Gail Hinton, Class of 2006

Harrison County

Harlene Welch, Class of 1990

 Hart County

Donna Logsdon, Class of 2002

Mary Coakley. Class of 2008

 Henry County

 Alice R. Newman, Class of 2000

Marcia Potts, Class of 2012

 Jackson County

 Devonna L. Hisel, Class of 2000

Margaret Hunter, Class of 2004

Jefferson County

Sandy Davis, Class of 1992

Ruth Elaine Boer, Class of 1998

Allysan Comstock, Class of 2004

Cathy Snyder, Class of 2004

Pat Mader, Class of 2008

Claudia Smith, Class of 2012

Kenton County

Elaine Kohler, Class of 2002

Nancy Rodgers, Class of 2002

Amy Jackman, Class of 2004

Carol Blair, Class of 2006

Theresa Beyer, Class of 2006

Rose Blaney, Class of 2008

Joyce Hildreth, Class of 2008

Mary Lou Zirkelbach, Class of 2010

 LaRue County

Rosa Smith, Class of 2002

Judy Greenwell, Class of 2002

Laurel County

DeAnna Ulbert, Class of 2008

Lewis County

Leoma Rigdon, Class of 2008

Madison County

Coetta Combs, Class of 2002

Judy Fields, Class of 2006

Sarah Hart, Class of 2006

Susan Kipp, Class of 2010

Marion County

Jeannie Mattingly, Class of 2002

Marshall County

Sue Orlowski, Class of 1994

Bettie Zilligen, Class of 2002

Deborah Dawdy, Class of 2010

 Mason County

Betty Harris, Class of 2010

McCracken County

Mary Jean Grief, Class of 1996

McCreary County

Wilma Strunk, Class of 2002

McLean County

Brenda Pinkston, Class of 1990

Mercer County

Melinda Harder, Class of 2006

Anna Belle Ulshafer, Class of 2008

Monroe County

Susan Walsh, Class of 2012

Montgomery County

Carol Rushing-Carr, Class of 2012

Muhlenberg County

Rosella Armstrong, Class of 2002 

Nelson County

Anne Rae Wright, Class of 2002

Audrey Bolin, Class of 2012

Oldham County

Angela Morris, Class of 2006

Owen County

Julie Donahue, Class of 2010

Debbie Primeau, Class of 2012

Perry County

Nancy Hurt Pratt, Class of 1996

Pike County

Aggie Fink, Class of 1992

Joetta Maynard, Class of 2000

Sue Williamson, Class of 2008

Scott County

Patti Bridge, Class of 2004

Brenda Waller, Class of 2008

Carol Dziubakowski, Class of 2010

Collene Coyle, Class of 2012

Monica Willett, Class of 2012

Shelby County

Carol Stine, Class of 1990

Jan M. Mathis, Class of 2000

Edith Webb, Class of 2002

Wanda Reed, Class of 2006

Louellen Stivers, Class of 2006

Teresa Stewart, Class of 2008

Sandra Clark, Class of 2010

Iris Brown, Class of 2012

Simpson County

Nell Jordan, Class of 1998

Spencer County

Pat Douglas, Class of 2002

Taylor County

Ann Beard, Class of 2000

Kristine Fixari, Class of 2012

Warren County

Shirley Belcher, Class of 1990

Ruth Moyers, Class of 1998

Washington County

Marion Mulligan, Class of 2004

Rita Yates, Class of 2008

Webster County

Sarah Scott, Class of 1992

Wolfe County

Ashley Hampton, Class of 2008

Carole Dunhuber, Class of 2010

Rita Rogers, Class of 2010

Woodlford County

Marsha Collins, Class of 2010

Candy Simms, Class of 2012